Monday, January 3, 2011

Jiwa Kacau


''There's a girl
Who sits under the bleachers
Just another day eating alone
And though she smiles
There is something just hiding
And she cant find a way to relate
She just goes unnoticed
As the crowd passes by
And she'll pretend to be busy
When inside she just wants to cry''

~mary digby...miss invisible..





Does it just seem like you just can't stop crying no matter how hard you try?
yeah...
:(

~miss mom ~alfatihah

____________________________________________________________

Behind my smile is everything you'll never understand

when i cry at night, the only thing i can think to myself is...
how can i seem so---perfectly fine in the morning... :)
y do I smile like nothing is wrong? :)
n how does not one single person notice that I'm not okay? :(
hahaa..you r good in pretending syazni :)
im feel that im facing everthin.....
myself...and only tears and fake smile
hahaha

Quotes


kalaulah ksedihan aku neh buleh didelete dgn satu klik tetikus kn senang!
hahaha....

kalaulaah senyuman aku neh buleh ja aku ukir lam ketas tiap2 ari...
cam kartoon....kan senang! xletih senyum..hahaaha

tp igt,,,

Allah ada....

Just dont ever ask why Allah state the fate on u...

its because

"Allah tidak membebani seseorang itu melainkan sesuai dengan kesanggupannya"-albaqarah:286

n when u r facing those...dont be afraid..never give up..

remember that....

"janganlah kamu bersikap lemah dan jangan pula kamu bersedih hati padahal kamulah orang yang paling tinggi darjatnya, jika kamu orang2 yang beriman"-ali imran:139

He is only One..

"cukuplah aAllah bagiku, tidak ada tuhan selainnya. Hanya kepadanya aku bertawakkal-at taubah:129


____________________________________________________

When you say...
“I can’t solve this ...”
Allah tells you
“I will direct your path”

When you say...
“It’s impossible”...
Allah tells you
“Everything is possible”

When you say...
“I feel all alone...”
Allah tells you
“Never will I leave you; never will I forsake you.”

When you say...
“I can’t do it...”
Allah tells you
“You can do everything through me, I gives you the strength.”

When you say...
“I don’t deserve forgiveness...”
Allah tells you
“I have forgiven you”

When you say...
“ I am afraid...”
Allah tells you
“Do not fear, for I am with you; I will strengthen you and help you.”;

When you say...
“I am tired...”
Allah tells you
Come to me, all you who are weary and burdened, and I will give you rest

When you say...
“No one really loves me...”
Allah tells you
“ I Love You”

When you say...
“ I don’t know how to go on...”
Allah tells you
“ I will show you the path”

When you say...
“What path does Allah have for me...?”
Allah tells you
Adopt The Islamic Path

...And when you want to know everything else that Allah wants to tell you...

Read The Quran
:)
_____________________________________________________


yes..Allah does...

P/s: maaf 1st entry 2011 xsonok :(
May Allah bless..tankyu all :)

Please stay and watch me shine :) k...




10 comments:

Kazmi Arahim said...

haha.u`ve all the answers kn smile ah:D

swOrd said...

:) i am...:)

HAHAHA :O

Kazmi Arahim said...

haha wekk ;p

swOrd said...

:) kazmi! haha

Kazmi Arahim said...

erk?

Kazmi Arahim said...

eh best lagu ni lgu ape weh haha :p

swOrd said...

haha...best kan..
:) kekeke heee..miss invisible by mary digby..xtau laa..ada gak by taylor swift!!
yg last part best...cuba dengar,,,bhaahahha..

Kazmi Arahim said...

"Take a little look at the life of Miss Always Invisible
Look a little harder I really really want you to put yourself in her shoes
Take a little look at the face of Miss Always Invisible
Look a little closer and maybe then you will see why she waits for the day that you will ask her... her name

And one day just the same as the last
Just the days been in counting the time
Came a boy that sat under the bleachers just a little bit further behind"

haha.menarik lagu ni feeling uh:p

swOrd said...

ahaha :)
yeap :)
kesian die..haha

xpa
ada boy tuh nt! :)

Kazmi Arahim said...

amboii hahaha u'll lah :p